Woodstown Monthly Meeting Appointments 2019

Position          Appt          Term      Exp: Dec.
Clerk              Kahlil Gunther     1          2019

Asst. Clerk     Gail Scuderi          1         2019

Record. Clk.   Terry Fox             2         2020

Collector         Colleen Prater      1         2020     
Recorder        Chris Mahon         2         2021

Treasurer        Jack Mahon         6         2021
Asst. Treas.     Heidi Bower         2         2021


Oversight Committee (10 members)

Appointment        Term    Expires
Debbie Frazier        3    2019
Toy Tyson               2    2019
Mike Wilson           1    2019
Mike Ayars             1    2019
Sally Sakewicz        2    2020
Carleton Gardner   1    2020
Judy Baillere          1    2020
Jeff Gibson            3    2021
*Sally Crane          2    2021

Fred Nicolosi          1    2021

Property & Finance (10 members)
Appointment        Term    Expires
Kahlil Gunther    ex officio   2019
Martha Battisti        1           2019
Doug Prater             2           2019
*Greg Rogers           1           2020
Charlie Haaf            3           2020

Frank Frazier          3           2020
Jack Mahon      ex officio      2021
Heidi Bower      ex officio      2021
Jim Tyson               4            2021
Dan Battisti            1            2021

Monthly Meeting Nominating (8 members)
Appointment  (a 3 year term)    Expires
*Jack Mahon            2019
Sally Crane               2019
Mike Ayars               2019
Gail Scuderi              2020
Angela Fisher            2020
Donna Gibson           2020
Toy Tyson                  2021

Annex/Hospitality (5 members)
Appointment        Term    Expires
*Marie Haaf         2    2019
Gladys Pettit         1    2020
Barbara Nathan    1    2020
Carol Osborn        1    2020
Judy Baillere         2    2021


Worship, Ministry & Education (18 members)
Appointment        Term    Expires
*Chris Mahon        2      2019
Carol Osborn         1      2019
Sam Osborn           1     2019
Judy Baillere          1     2019
Colleen Prater        1     2019
Barbara Nathan     1     2020
Wendy Jones          1     2020
Warren Richman    1     2020
Gail Scuderi           2     2020
Sally Crane            1     2020
Dan Battisti            1     2021
Donna Gibson         2    2021
Liz Taylor               2    2021
David Lamont         2    2021
Sara Spina              1    2021
Mike Ayars              1    2021
Laura Norbury        1    2021

Peace and Social Action
Priscilla Lamont, Dave Lamont: Sewing & Quilting

Carol Osborn, Sam Osborn: Ann’s Abbey
Tammy Gunther: Sandwiches of Hope

Music At Friends:  2019
*Kahlil Gunther; Mike Ayars; Terry Fox; Donna Gibson; Emily Simons; Linda Jeffrey; Jack Mahon; Gail Scuderi;

News/Mail/Web:  2019   
Jack Mahon; Colleen Prater; Kahlil Gunther;

Guestbook: 2019 

Sara Spina;

Greeters:  2019
Jim Tyson; Mert Coles; Charlie Haaf

Salem Quarter Nominating     2019    
(2 members) Gail Scuderi; Chris Mahon;

Salem Quarter Steering     2019
(2 members) Mike Ayars; Jack Mahon;