WMM NOMINATING (7 members)
Appointment                          Expires
Chris Mahon                        2022    
Jeff Gibson                            2022
* Sally Crane                        2022
Gail Scuderi                          2023
Angela Fisher                       2023  
Donna Gibson                      2023
Mike Ayars                           2024 
Martha Hogan Battisti         2024
Toy Tyson                             2024

SQM NOMINATING                     2022     
(2 members) Gail Scuderi; Mike Ayars; 

ANNEX/HOSPITALITY   (7 members)
Appointment             Term    Expires

*Marie Haaf              3         2022    
Debbie Frazier          1         2022    
Emily Simons            1         2022    
Dan Battisti               1         2024 
Martha Battisti          1         2024 
Judy Baillere             3         2024

PEACE & SOCIAL JUSTICE     2022
Ranch Hope: Sam Osborn; 
Immigration: Fred Nicolosi; Donna Gibson;
Sewing & Quilting: Priscilla Lamont; 
Dave Lamont; Sally Sakewicz;
FCNL: Dan Battisti; 

SQM STEERING COM                 2024 
(2 members) Mike Ayars; Jack Mahon; 

NEWS/MAIL/WEB                        2023   
Jack Mahon; Colleen Prater; 
Kahlil Gunther;

GUESTBOOK: Sara Spina;           2024

MUSIC AT FRIENDS                    2024 
*Kahlil Gunther; Mike Ayars; Terry Fox;    
Donna Gibson; Emily Simons; 
Jack Mahon; Gail Scuderi;Dan Battisti; Martha Hogan Battisti;  

​​                     Woodstown Monthly Meeting Appointments 2022 
Position                  Appointment          Term                  Position                 Appointment           Term    Expires: Dec.                           
CLERK                  Sally Crane           1    —&—      ASST. CLERK     Gail Scuderi           1          2022      
RECORD. CLK.   Terry Fox              3    —&—      COLLECTOR     Colleen Prater       2          2023       
RECORDER         Martha Battisti     2    —&—      TREASURER      Jack Mahon          6          2024   
                                                                                       ASST. TREAS.     Angela Fisher        1          2022                            
                                                                                                                       Dan Battisti           1          2023



COM. OF OVERSIGHT (12 members)
Appointment            Term    Expires
Debbie Frazier         4        2022    
Toy Tyson                 3        2022    
Mike Wilson             2        2022    
Mike Ayars               2        2022    
Dan Battisti              1        2022
Sally Sakewicz         3         2023 
Dave Watral             1         2023
*Jeff Gibson             4         2024 
Sally Crane              3         2024 
   
Oversight will schedule greeters

WORSHIP, MINISTRY & EDUC.   (12 members)

Appointment             Term    Expires
Chris Mahon            3         2022     
Judy Baillere            2         2022    
Colleen Prater          2         2022
Gail Scuderi             3          2023
 * Sally Crane          2          2023
Jeff Gibson               1          2023
Sophie Ragone         1          2023
 * Donna Gibson      2          2024
Dan Battisti              2          2024
David Lamont         3          2024
Priscilla Lamont      1          2024
Sara Spina               2          2024
Laura Norbury       2          2024

PROPERTY & FINANCE   (11 members)
Appointment             Term    Expires
Mike Wilson               1       2022    
Kahlil Gunther           2       2022    
Martha Battisti           2       2022    
*Doug Prater              3       2022
HeidiBower                 2       2022  
Charlie Haaf               4       2023    
Casey Palmer              1       2023
Jack Mahon    
ex officio      2024
Dan Battisti  
 ex officio       2024 

Mike Ayars                 1       2024


Friends entrusted, ex officio, to sign

on behalf of Monthly Meeting:

CLERK; TREASURER;

CLERK OF PROPERTY & FINANCE